NATIVE ROOTS (IRE) 1997 F ch


Stakes performances by surface

41.7% Turf
58.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATIVE ROOTS

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2006 2 1 0 0
2005 1 0 0 1
2004 2 3 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WILKO 5 4 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE

Best cross INDIAN RIDGE x =TAP ON WOOD (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
AWESOME AGAIN 1 1 WILKO (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DEPUTY MINISTER 1 1 WILKO (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
VICE REGENT 1 1 WILKO (Gr 1)

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 549
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), HUNTING HORN (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)