COUNTY TYRONE (AUS) 1998 G b


Progeny of DANEWIN

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANEWIN

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 1 1 0 0
2014 0 2 0 1
2013 0 0 3 3
2012 3 3 0 7
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 2 3 3 2
2009 4 2 3 7
2008 3 1 5 5
2007 4 2 6 5
2006 5 1 5 13
2005 4 1 1 5
2004 6 5 11 2
2003 8 10 7 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ELEGANT FASHION 9 4 0 0
CLEVER TRICK
THESEO 9 2 3 2
L'ENJOLEUR
ELDERLY PARADISE (MAC) - DANEWIN SMYTZER 3 2 1 0
ZABEEL
GOLDEN RAINBOW - ANEED 3 0 0 0
LUNCHTIME
DANE BELLTAR 2 1 3 1
KENMARE
EXCITES 2 1 1 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
VITESSE DANE 2 0 0 0
BAO LACK
SMART VOLATILITY (HK) - STAND UP COMIC 1 3 0 1
BARYSHNIKOV
CLASSY DANE 1 2 0 0
RANCHER
TOULOUSE LAUTREC 1 1 1 1
VARICK
DOUG'S MATE 1 1 0 1
KAAPSTAD
ANY HUMOUR 0 3 2 0
OGYGIAN
ASSERTIVE EAGLE 0 1 2 1
LURE
SON OF DANE 0 1 1 1
ALMAARAD
DEEP IN THE WOODS 0 1 1 0
TOUCHING WOOD
DANISH MAGIC 0 1 0 0
KENMARE
DIAMOND JAKE 0 0 3 3
PEVERO
SALGADO 0 0 3 2
CENTAINE
HADAAF 0 0 2 2
KENMARE
SHUROOQ 0 0 2 0
SACKFORD
SCOTTISH BORDER 0 0 1 2
CITIDANCER
FIRE IN THE NIGHT 0 0 1 1
DIESIS
CURRIGEE 0 0 1 1
NASSIPOUR
DANDEE TOPWIN 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
CATCHADANE 0 0 1 0
BLETCHINGLY
FORT 'N' WON 0 0 1 0
HELISSIO
LIBERAL'S CHOICE 0 0 1 0
MARCH LEGEND
DOOJAH 0 0 1 0
MARSCAY
SHAAN 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
FAIR TRADE 0 0 1 0
PAPAL POWER
BEAU 0 0 1 0
STAR WAY
ZESTER 0 0 0 6
RANCHER
KING DIAMOND 0 0 0 6
ZABEEL
FAMOUS DANE 0 0 0 3
QUEST FOR FAME
WICKLOW HILLS 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
HUDSON COUNTY 0 0 0 1
BAO LACK
LORD DANELEE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHINGLY
FASHION STREET 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
ABU SIMBEL 0 0 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
BROTHER OF DANNY 0 0 0 1
RED ANCHOR
WINDORF 0 0 0 1
RED ANCHOR
WINSOME LOOT 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
BIG TIME 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
AL WAFI 0 0 0 1
TOUCHING WOOD
CULLEN CASTLE 0 0 0 1
TWIG MOSS
MR ARISTOS 0 0 0 1
YEATS

TOUCHING WOOD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 15 Races 85
Best performers A-Z
BORDERLESCOTT (Gr 1), COUNTY TYRONE (Gr 1), ISTA KAREEM (Gr 1), SENEX (Gr 1), SERGEANT CECIL (Gr 1), SHREK (Gr 1), DEEP IN THE WOODS (Gr 2), SHELBY (Gr 3), AL WAFI (Listed), APPREHEND (Listed), BELLEVUE LASS (Listed), DROVERS CALL (Listed), SANKIN HALO (Listed), SMART MOVE (Listed), SUN HAWKE (Listed)