MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ECHOES IN ETERNITY (IRE) 2000 by SPINNING WORLD

SPINNING WORLD (USA) 1993NUREYEV (USA) 1977
IMPERFECT CIRCLE (USA) 1988
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983


PERCUSSIONIST (IRE) 2001 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983
Wins
2006
2004
2nds
2005
3rds
2006
2004


PLAYFUL ACT (GB) 2002 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983
Wins
2005
2004
2nds
2005
Irish Oaks (Gr 1)


PETARA BAY (IRE) 2004 by PEINTRE CELEBRE

PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PEINTURE BLEUE (USA) 1987
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983
Wins
2007
2nds
2008
March Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2010
2008


CHANGING SKIES (IRE) 2005 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983


NATHANIEL (IRE) 2008 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983


GREAT HEAVENS (GB) 2009 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MIA KARINA (USA) 1983





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAGNIFICIENT STYLE

Dam of 7 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 5 1 0 1
2011 1 2 1 0
2010 1 1 2 2
2008 0 1 1 4
2007 0 0 0 1
2006 0 2 0 0
2005 1 2 0 0
2004 1 3 0 1
2003 1 0 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NATHANIEL 5 1 1 0
SILVER HAWK
PLAYFUL ACT 2 2 0 0
SILVER HAWK
CHANGING SKIES 1 2 3 3
SILVER HAWK
ECHOES IN ETERNITY 1 1 0 2
SILVER HAWK
GREAT HEAVENS 1 1 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PERCUSSIONIST 0 4 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PETARA BAY 0 1 0 4
SILVER HAWK

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 128 Races 398
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOBLE MARS (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GEMONTEER (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)