LYPHARD'S DELTA (USA) 1990 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LYPHARD'S DELTA

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 1 0
2010 0 1 0 0
2005 1 1 5 0
2004 0 0 0 2
2003 1 1 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DELTA PRINCESS 1 1 6 2
A.P. INDY
INDY FIVE HUNDRED 1 1 0 0
A.P. INDY
BIONDETTI 0 1 1 0
LYPHARD

Best cross LYPHARD x DELTA JUDGE

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
A P INDY 2 6 INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1) DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3)
BERNARDINI 1 1 BIONDETTI (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SEATTLE SLEW 2 6 INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1) DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3)
A P INDY 1 1 BIONDETTI (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BOLD REASONING 2 6 INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1) DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3)
SEATTLE SLEW 1 1 BIONDETTI (Gr 1)

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 193
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THE GORDONIAN (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)