LILY'S LAD (USA) 1997 G b


Race Record

2nds
2003
Quicken Tree Stakes (Restricted)
3rds
2003
Khaled Stakes (Restricted)

1st Dam: PHARAPACHE (USA) 1990

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LILY'S LAD (USA) 1997 by BERTRANDO

BERTRANDO (USA) 1989SKYWALKER (USA) 1982
GENTLE HANDS (USA) 1979
PHARAPACHE (USA) 1990LYPHARD (USA) 1969
APACHEE (FR) 1975
2nds
2003
Quicken Tree Stakes (Restricted)
3rds
2003
Khaled Stakes (Restricted)


STOCKHOLDER (USA) 2000 by BERTRANDO

BERTRANDO (USA) 1989SKYWALKER (USA) 1982
GENTLE HANDS (USA) 1979
PHARAPACHE (USA) 1990LYPHARD (USA) 1969
APACHEE (FR) 1975
Wins
2006
2nds
2006
3rds
2006
2004


MAGGIE JORDAN (USA) 2002 by FUSAICHI PEGASUS

FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) 1997MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
ANGEL FEVER (USA) 1990
PHARAPACHE (USA) 1990LYPHARD (USA) 1969
APACHEE (FR) 1975
2nds
2006
3rds
2006


SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (IRE) 2006 by DANEHILL DANCER

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MIRA ADONDE (USA) 1986
PHARAPACHE (USA) 1990LYPHARD (USA) 1969
APACHEE (FR) 1975


RAGO (IRE) 2009 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
PHARAPACHE (USA) 1990LYPHARD (USA) 1969
APACHEE (FR) 1975
3rds
2012
Norsk Derby (Listed)





Progeny of BERTRANDO

Stakes performances by surface

29% Turf
52.8% Dirt
18.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERTRANDO

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 0 0 2 4
2014 0 0 5 6
2013 3 1 4 6
2012 0 2 1 2
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 2 1 1 3
2009 1 0 0 2
2008 1 2 4 4
2007 1 1 1 9
2006 1 0 2 10
2005 1 0 0 8
2004 0 1 1 4
2003 0 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TAMARANDO 3 0 2 2
DEHERE
KARELIAN 3 0 2 2
THEATRICAL
UNFURL THE FLAG 2 1 0 0
STORM CAT
FINAL FLING 1 0 1 0
JAVA GOLD
BILO 1 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
LIBERIAN FREIGHTER 0 2 4 1
SLEWPY
SHAGGY MANE 0 2 0 1
BEL BOLIDE
JOHN SCOTT 0 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SIERRA SUNSET 0 1 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DENIED 0 1 0 1
NUREYEV
BLOEMER GIRL 0 1 0 1
TSUNAMI SLEW
BERTRANDO KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
SUMMER HIT 0 0 6 2
TOUGH KNIGHT
STRYKER PHD 0 0 5 9
SMART STRIKE
STOCKHOLDER 0 0 2 3
LYPHARD
PIRATES DEPUTY 0 0 1 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ZONING IN 0 0 1 3
SLEW'S ROYALTY
KRESGEVILLE 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
PALMERTON 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
STRATEGICALLY 0 0 0 3
GREAT CHARMER
TACTFUL 0 0 0 3
MOSCOW BALLET
OMAR 0 0 0 2
BEAU GENIUS
PRINCESS BERTRANDO 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GENTLE CHARMER 0 0 0 2
GREAT CHARMER
SEAM SEEKER 0 0 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
COACH BOB 0 0 0 2
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
BERTRANDO'S DARE 0 0 0 1
FIFTH MARINE
ICE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
IT'S FREEZING
AMINA 0 0 0 1
LARRY THE LEGEND
COSTA MARTA 0 0 0 1
MOSCOW BALLET
CHALUHA ONE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
BERT'S LAW 0 0 0 1
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DEPUTY BERTRANDO 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
DOUBLE MAJOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
FILM EDITOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)