LA SKY (IRE) 1988 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LA SKY

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 1 3
2003 0 1 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FLOREEDA 0 1 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
DARK PROMISE 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
SOLAR SKY 0 0 0 2
LAW SOCIETY

Best cross LAW SOCIETY x NORTHERN DANCER

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LINAMIX 1 1 FLOREEDA (Listed)
HALLING 1 1 HALLING JOY (Gr 1)
SHAMARDAL 1 1 DARK PROMISE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MENDEZ 1 1 FLOREEDA (Listed)
DIESIS 1 1 HALLING JOY (Gr 1)
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY 1 1 DARK PROMISE (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BELLYPHA 1 1 FLOREEDA (Listed)
SHARPEN UP 1 1 HALLING JOY (Gr 1)
STORM CAT 1 1 DARK PROMISE (Listed)

LAW SOCIETY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 196
Best performers A-Z
BAILA ME (Gr 1), BE FABULOUS (Gr 1), BRAMETOT (Gr 1), CUENTMELOTOO (Gr 1), DAIWA MAGGIORE (Gr 1), HIGHER GAME (Gr 1), KICKY BLUE (Gr 1), L'ANCRESSE (Gr 1), MOLLY MALONE (Gr 1), MOONSTONE (Gr 1), SCORPION (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF DESERT (Gr 1), STEP DANZER (Gr 1), BAILAMOS (Gr 2), COSMO IMPERIAL (Gr 2), DOLLED UP (Gr 2), OMANA (Gr 2), STORMONT (Gr 2), BAILA SALSA (Gr 3), BE FAMOUS (Gr 3), BEAULIEU (Gr 3), COMMON KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), COURS DE LA REINE (Gr 3), DEMURELY (Gr 3), DISCREET BRIEF (Gr 3), FILAGA (Gr 3), FLOREEDA (Gr 3), FLY SOCIETY (Gr 3), MULAN (Gr 3), RINGMOOR DOWN (Gr 3), ROMAN EMPIRE (Gr 3), SADEEK (Gr 3), SOLAR SKY (Gr 3), WITH REASON (Gr 3), AMIRANT (Listed), ANKING (Listed), APPLEBY (Listed), ATURO (Listed), BROS (Listed), BYWAYOFTHESTARS (Listed), CLAIRE DE LUNE (Listed), CLASEM DI SAN JORE (Listed), CLELT DI SAN JORE (Listed), DARK PROMISE (Listed), DAWN INVASION (Listed), DOUBLE EAGLE (Listed), DUBAI DYNAMO (Listed), ENDLESS HALL (Listed), ETESAAL (Listed), GUGLIELMO TELL (Listed), IXGAN (Listed), JULIUS GEEZER (Listed), LADY NEEDLES (Listed), LE VERNAN (Listed), LISET (Listed), MOYENNE (Listed), ORIENTAL WIND (Listed), QUEEN ASTRID (Listed), QUEZON SUN (Listed), SHERYHA (Listed), SIGNUM (Listed), STEP DANZER (Listed), TANDORI (Listed)