I THEE WED (USA) 2000 G ch


Progeny of AFFIRMED

Stakes performances by surface

76.7% Turf
23.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFFIRMED

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2007 2 2 0 0
2006 2 2 1 0
2005 0 0 1 2
2004 1 1 3 2
2003 2 5 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE TIN MAN 5 6 1 0
TOM ROLFE
AFFLUENT 1 2 0 0
STRAWBERRY ROAD
SNOWBALL FLANNAGAN 1 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
PRIMETIMEVALENTINE 0 1 1 2
TOPSIDER
I THEE WED 0 1 1 0
GREEN DANCER
ROYAL AFFIRMED 0 0 1 1
HERAT
AFFIRMED DANCER 0 0 1 1
REGAL INTENTION
AFFIRMED FEELING 0 0 1 0
GREEN DANCER
AFFIRMED SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
IRISH TOWER
LADY CHEYNE 0 0 0 1
KEY TO THE MINT
NOMISTAKEABOUTIT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

GREEN DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 356
Best performers A-Z
AVO PROSPERA (Gr 1), BIG TIME (Gr 1), DANCING PARTNER (Gr 1), DECADO (Gr 1), DESIGNED FOR LUCK (Gr 1), EMPONCHADO (Gr 1), FORGOTTEN (Gr 1), HOSTELLERIE (Gr 1), MIDDIE (Gr 1), NEOZELANDES (Gr 1), ORIENTAL MAGIC - KALAMAN (Gr 1), PERFORMING DANCER (Gr 1), QUICK HAWK (Gr 1), SIMPLEX (Gr 1), THOMPSON ROUGE (Gr 1), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Gr 2), ARSON SQUAD (Gr 2), DANCING LADY (Gr 2), DECORADOR (Gr 2), DOREMIFASOLLATIDO (Gr 2), FORTUNATE DAMSEL (Gr 2), FUSAICHI AUSTER (Gr 2), GESTO DE HONOR (Gr 2), HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS (Gr 2), I THEE WED (Gr 2), IL CADETTO (Gr 2), JUST CALL KENNY (Gr 2), KALOURA (Gr 2), MEE (Gr 2), PARAISO VERDE (Gr 2), QUANTUM MERIT (Gr 2), SILENT CRYSTAL (Gr 2), SMOK'N FROLIC (Gr 2), TANOURA (Gr 2), ULA DE LORENA (Gr 2), UN BELINI (Gr 2), YOU LIFT ME UP (Gr 2), ALEXINE (Gr 3), ALTERNATE (Gr 3), ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (Gr 3), BONAIRE (Gr 3), CARTE DIAMOND (Gr 3), DANCERINA (Gr 3), FADEMET (Gr 3), FAST AND ACCURATE (Gr 3), FORMAL MISS (Gr 3), GREEN PLUS (Gr 3), INESDECASTRO (Gr 3), LOVELY AFTERNOON (Gr 3), LYIN' HEART (Gr 3), PISCAR DE OLHOS (Gr 3), PONDER LEA (Gr 3), QUICK TIP (Gr 3), T H GRACE (Gr 3), TAKAR (Gr 3), WITH PATIENCE (Gr 3), AFFIRMED FEELING (Listed), BADARIA (Listed), BATTLEGROUND (Listed), CAL'S BABY (Listed), CHEROKEE CHASE (Listed), CHEROKEE DANCER (Listed), DAYGLOGREEN (Listed), DIAMOND LUCY (Listed), EASY SUNDAE (Listed), ERRONEOUS I D (Listed), FELLOW CRASHER (Listed), FEU INDIEN (Listed), FINDING MORE (Listed), FREE TO SING (Listed), GRAXA (Listed), INTERVENE (Listed), JABLUNKOV PASS (Listed), LADY GI (Listed), LISS ARD (Listed), LONE STAR DEPUTY (Listed), MA'SOOLA (Listed), MISS MARY PAT (Listed), MOCHAM GLEN (Listed), MS THANKSGIVING (Listed), MUSTANEER (Listed), MYSTIC DASH (Listed), NEBBIONE (Listed), NEWS BRIEF (Listed), PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Listed), PYRITE ON MY MIND (Listed), REINE BARDOT (Listed), ROYAL HONOR (Listed), SHERSHA (Listed), SUN ON THE SEA (Listed), THE DANCER (Listed), THERE RUNS HATTIE (Listed), TIME N EXPENSE (Listed), TOPANGO (Listed), WHITERIVER GOLD (Listed), ATILLAS GIFT (Restricted), CONSIDERATE (Restricted), DETERMINED VISION (Restricted), DREAM VICTORY (Restricted), ERNIE CAT (Restricted), KINGSPORT (Restricted), KIRA'S WINK (Restricted), LOVELIER (Restricted), NITAK (Restricted), QUEENS POINT (Restricted), RACHEL LYNN B C (Restricted), ROYAL LASER (Restricted), RUNAWAY BANDIDO (Restricted), RUNNING BRIDE (Restricted), SASSY MAVERICK (Restricted), SCAT DANCER (Restricted), VENUS BAY (Restricted)