HIGH HAWK (IRE) 1980 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HIGH HAWK

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2007 0 0 0 1
2003 0 1 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOROZOV 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALERON 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS

Best cross SHIRLEY HEIGHTS x =SEA HAWK (FR)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 MOROZOV (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 MOROZOV (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NEARCTIC 1 1 MOROZOV (Gr 3)

SHIRLEY HEIGHTS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 459
Best performers A-Z
AKDARENA (Gr 1), ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Gr 1), ALEXANDROVA (Gr 1), ALPINE ROSE (Gr 1), ANTON CHEKHOV (Gr 1), BLANKET BAY (Gr 1), COSMIC EXPLORER (Gr 1), DAI JIN (Gr 1), EASTERN EXPRESS (Gr 1), FAME AND GLORY (Gr 1), FIRST CHARTER (Gr 1), FLYING CLOUD (Gr 1), FRALOGA (Gr 1), GLOWLAMP (Gr 1), HYADES (Gr 1), INARA (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCESS (Gr 1), LAURO (Gr 1), LIGHT SHIFT (Gr 1), MAGICAL ROMANCE (Gr 1), MASTEROFTHEHORSE (Gr 1), MONA LISA (Gr 1), MONTARE (Gr 1), MUTAHADEE (Gr 1), NOBLE EAGLE (Gr 1), OPINION POLL (Gr 1), PRIVATE CHARTER (Gr 1), PROSPECT PARK (Gr 1), PROSPECT WELLS (Gr 1), ROSENKREUZ (Gr 1), SANS FRONTIERES (Gr 1), SOLEMIA (Gr 1), STOTSFOLD (Gr 1), SUMMITVILLE (Gr 1), ALEGRE LADY (Gr 2), CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (Gr 2), FRACASSANT (Gr 2), GRAND DUCAL (Gr 2), GREEN TREASURE (Gr 2), MISSIT (Gr 2), MOROZOV (Gr 2), OUI SAY OUI (Gr 2), PORTAL (Gr 2), PUERTO RICO (Gr 2), REPLICATOR (Gr 2), ROSE PRESTIGE (Gr 2), SATCHEM (Gr 2), SHIRL PEGASUS (Gr 2), TREBLE HEIGHTS (Gr 2), UVINZA (Gr 2), WASHINGTON IRVING (Gr 2), AIRMAIL SPECIAL (Gr 3), APSIS (Gr 3), ASIAN HEIGHTS (Gr 3), BERET (Gr 3), CAP O'RUSHES (Gr 3), CAPITANO CORELLI (Gr 3), CHINK OF LIGHT (Gr 3), CONCENTRIC (Gr 3), DONTELLTHEWIFE (Gr 3), EYE OF THE STORM (Gr 3), HANS HOLBEIN (Gr 3), ISLE OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 3), L'ESPERANCE (Gr 3), LA HERNANDA (Gr 3), LOVE ACADEMY (Gr 3), MADEIRA MIST (Gr 3), MARY LOUHANA (Gr 3), MISTY HEIGHTS (Gr 3), MULTIPLEX (Gr 3), OFFENBACH (Gr 3), POET (Gr 3), RED PEONY (Gr 3), ROSEBUD (Gr 3), SAREE (Gr 3), SHIELD (Gr 3), SPLENDID ERA (Gr 3), ST EXPEDIT (Gr 3), STEP SOFTLY (Gr 3), TANGALOOMA (Gr 3), THE MYTH (Gr 3), WANNABE BETTER (Gr 3), WANNABE POSH (Gr 3), ZATO (Gr 3), AQUALINA (Listed), ASCOT ISLE (Listed), ATLANTIC WAVES (Listed), BEST SIDE (Listed), CAPE MARTIN (Listed), CAPTAIN WEBB (Listed), CLAIRE SONG (Listed), COALSEAM (Listed), COBRA (Listed), COCKAYNE (Listed), DE ZEPHYR (Listed), DESTARE (Listed), DISSNEY (Listed), EL ALAMEIN (Listed), ELEGANT EMERALD (Listed), EREWHON (Listed), FANTASY RIDE (Listed), FASHIONABLE (Listed), FLING (Listed), GLOBAL CITY (Listed), GRAMPIAN (Listed), HEADS OR TALES (Listed), ICE PALACE (Listed), INANNA (Listed), JOYCE (Listed), KHYBER KIM (Listed), KINDLING (Listed), LA SABANA (Listed), LE DAUPHIN (Listed), LYKIOS (Listed), MABURA (Listed), MANAMA ROSE (Listed), MARCO BOY (Listed), MIKADO (Listed), MISSISIPI STAR (Listed), NEVER GREEN (Listed), OPEN OFFER (Listed), PATSY'S DOUBLE (Listed), PICTURE EDITOR (Listed), PINE CREEK (Listed), PIRATEER (Listed), PRIMERA VISTA (Listed), PRINCESS WANDA (Listed), PROMOTION (Listed), RIDGE RUNNER (Listed), ROAD TOSKY (Listed), SARTORIO (Listed), SCRIPTWRITER (Listed), SOCIANDO (Listed), SPECIAL PACKAGE (Listed), SPIRE (Listed), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Listed), STARRYSTARRYNIGHT (Listed), SWEET AFTON (Listed), TACTICIAN (Listed), TAMREEN (Listed), UELE RIVER (Listed), URSA MAJOR (Listed), WELLS LYRICAL (Listed), WHIRLY BIRD (Listed), WHITE LAKE (Listed), WICKLOW HILLS (Listed), ZOLANGO (Listed), SPURRED (Restricted)