EAGLE CAFE (USA) 1997 C b


Progeny of GULCH

Stakes performances by surface

51.9% Turf
47% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GULCH

Sire of 47 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 1 1 2 4
2010 4 0 6 10
2009 3 2 1 6
2008 2 3 1 20
2007 0 4 5 10
2006 0 0 7 9
2005 2 1 7 7
2004 4 3 8 11
2003 7 3 4 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COURT VISION 10 4 1 0
STORM BIRD
NAYEF 4 0 0 0
BUSTINO
THE CLIFF'S EDGE 3 3 3 1
DANZIG
GULCH APPROVAL 2 1 4 2
WITH APPROVAL
SCRIMSHAW 1 1 1 0
SHAM
MARIENSKY 1 1 0 0
LOMOND
TAMWEEL 1 0 1 2
NASHWAN
EAGLE CAFE 1 0 1 1
NUREYEV
MAY NIGHT 0 2 4 1
RIVERMAN
DEMARCATION 0 1 5 8
BOUNDARY
BALETTI 0 1 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HOPEFUL IMAGE 0 1 0 3
MARQUETRY
STORMINA 0 1 0 3
STORM CAT
TEN A PENNY 0 1 0 1
THEATRICAL
SNOWDROPS 0 0 4 5
BE MY GUEST
IVY CREEK 0 0 2 4
NUREYEV
THUNDER TOUCH 0 0 2 1
HIGHLAND RUCKUS
VANQUISHER 0 0 1 8
STORM CAT
TEMECULA CREEK 0 0 1 4
SOUTHERN HALO
MAJORITY WHIP 0 0 1 2
STORM CAT
LITTLE CLIFF 0 0 1 1
CAPOTE
MISS MOSES 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SORCERER'S STONE 0 0 1 1
SLEW O' GOLD
SLEEPING WEAPON 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
JACOB'S RUN 0 0 1 0
CURE THE BLUES
PUNTA BALLENA 0 0 1 0
EL PRADO
SILK DRESS 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
SHAMPOO 0 0 0 7
WILD AGAIN
FROM AWAY 0 0 0 5
RED RANSOM
PLATINEE 0 0 0 4
EL GRAN SENOR
GRAIN OF TRUTH 0 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
GLAMOUR N GLORY 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESSENCE 0 0 0 2
CHEROKEE COLONY
FOUR PENNIES 0 0 0 2
DANZIG
SPIRIT OF GULCH 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
KING GULCH 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
STAR OF NORMANDIE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
JOMA 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
MAHALO 0 0 0 1
NO SALE GEORGE
CANTREL 0 0 0 1
PETESKI
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 0 0 0 1
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BIG EASY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CLAY'S ANGEL 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
EISHIN LA GRANGE 0 0 0 1
SIR RIBOT
OELECTRA 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
ELLE A GENT 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN
SERIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
WOLF POWER

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)