DENIED (USA) 1998 G b


Progeny of BERTRANDO

Stakes performances by surface

29% Turf
52.8% Dirt
18.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERTRANDO

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 0 0 2 4
2014 0 0 5 6
2013 3 1 4 6
2012 0 2 1 2
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 2 1 1 3
2009 1 0 0 2
2008 1 2 4 4
2007 1 1 1 9
2006 1 0 2 10
2005 1 0 0 8
2004 0 1 1 4
2003 0 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TAMARANDO 3 0 2 2
DEHERE
KARELIAN 3 0 2 2
THEATRICAL
UNFURL THE FLAG 2 1 0 0
STORM CAT
FINAL FLING 1 0 1 0
JAVA GOLD
BILO 1 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
LIBERIAN FREIGHTER 0 2 4 1
SLEWPY
SHAGGY MANE 0 2 0 1
BEL BOLIDE
JOHN SCOTT 0 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SIERRA SUNSET 0 1 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DENIED 0 1 0 1
NUREYEV
BLOEMER GIRL 0 1 0 1
TSUNAMI SLEW
BERTRANDO KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
SUMMER HIT 0 0 6 2
TOUGH KNIGHT
STRYKER PHD 0 0 5 9
SMART STRIKE
STOCKHOLDER 0 0 2 3
LYPHARD
PIRATES DEPUTY 0 0 1 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ZONING IN 0 0 1 3
SLEW'S ROYALTY
KRESGEVILLE 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
PALMERTON 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
STRATEGICALLY 0 0 0 3
GREAT CHARMER
TACTFUL 0 0 0 3
MOSCOW BALLET
OMAR 0 0 0 2
BEAU GENIUS
PRINCESS BERTRANDO 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GENTLE CHARMER 0 0 0 2
GREAT CHARMER
SEAM SEEKER 0 0 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
COACH BOB 0 0 0 2
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
BERTRANDO'S DARE 0 0 0 1
FIFTH MARINE
ICE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
IT'S FREEZING
AMINA 0 0 0 1
LARRY THE LEGEND
COSTA MARTA 0 0 0 1
MOSCOW BALLET
CHALUHA ONE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
BERT'S LAW 0 0 0 1
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DEPUTY BERTRANDO 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
DOUBLE MAJOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
FILM EDITOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)