DANCE MACHINE (GB) 1982 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

1993 December Mare
from Woodland Stud
to Geoffrey Howson Bloodstock for 15000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANCE MACHINE

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross GREEN DANCER x PONTIFEX

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

GREEN DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 346
Best performers A-Z
AVO PROSPERA (Gr 1), BIG TIME (Gr 1), DANCING PARTNER (Gr 1), DECADO (Gr 1), DESIGNED FOR LUCK (Gr 1), EMPONCHADO (Gr 1), FORGOTTEN (Gr 1), HOSTELLERIE (Gr 1), MIDDIE (Gr 1), NEOZELANDES (Gr 1), ORIENTAL MAGIC - KALAMAN (Gr 1), PERFORMING DANCER (Gr 1), QUICK HAWK (Gr 1), SIMPLEX (Gr 1), THOMPSON ROUGE (Gr 1), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Gr 2), ARSON SQUAD (Gr 2), DANCING LADY (Gr 2), DECORADOR (Gr 2), DOREMIFASOLLATIDO (Gr 2), FORTUNATE DAMSEL (Gr 2), FUSAICHI AUSTER (Gr 2), GESTO DE HONOR (Gr 2), HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS (Gr 2), I THEE WED (Gr 2), IL CADETTO (Gr 2), JUST CALL KENNY (Gr 2), KALOURA (Gr 2), MEE (Gr 2), PARAISO VERDE (Gr 2), QUANTUM MERIT (Gr 2), SILENT CRYSTAL (Gr 2), SMOK'N FROLIC (Gr 2), TANOURA (Gr 2), ULA DE LORENA (Gr 2), UN BELINI (Gr 2), YOU LIFT ME UP (Gr 2), ALEXINE (Gr 3), ALTERNATE (Gr 3), ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (Gr 3), BONAIRE (Gr 3), CARTE DIAMOND (Gr 3), DANCERINA (Gr 3), FADEMET (Gr 3), FAST AND ACCURATE (Gr 3), FORMAL MISS (Gr 3), GREEN PLUS (Gr 3), INESDECASTRO (Gr 3), LOVELY AFTERNOON (Gr 3), LYIN' HEART (Gr 3), PISCAR DE OLHOS (Gr 3), PONDER LEA (Gr 3), QUICK TIP (Gr 3), T H GRACE (Gr 3), TAKAR (Gr 3), WITH PATIENCE (Gr 3), AFFIRMED FEELING (Listed), BADARIA (Listed), BATTLEGROUND (Listed), CAL'S BABY (Listed), CHEROKEE CHASE (Listed), CHEROKEE DANCER (Listed), DAYGLOGREEN (Listed), DIAMOND LUCY (Listed), EASY SUNDAE (Listed), ERRONEOUS I D (Listed), FELLOW CRASHER (Listed), FEU INDIEN (Listed), FINDING MORE (Listed), FREE TO SING (Listed), GRAXA (Listed), INTERVENE (Listed), JABLUNKOV PASS (Listed), LADY GI (Listed), LISS ARD (Listed), LONE STAR DEPUTY (Listed), MA'SOOLA (Listed), MISS MARY PAT (Listed), MOCHAM GLEN (Listed), MS THANKSGIVING (Listed), MUSTANEER (Listed), MYSTIC DASH (Listed), NEBBIONE (Listed), NEWS BRIEF (Listed), PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Listed), PYRITE ON MY MIND (Listed), REINE BARDOT (Listed), ROYAL HONOR (Listed), SHERSHA (Listed), SUN ON THE SEA (Listed), THERE RUNS HATTIE (Listed), TIME N EXPENSE (Listed), TOPANGO (Listed), WHITERIVER GOLD (Listed), ATILLAS GIFT (Restricted), CONSIDERATE (Restricted), DREAM VICTORY (Restricted), ERNIE CAT (Restricted), KINGSPORT (Restricted), KIRA'S WINK (Restricted), LOVELIER (Restricted), NITAK (Restricted), QUEENS POINT (Restricted), RACHEL LYNN B C (Restricted), RUNAWAY BANDIDO (Restricted), RUNNING BRIDE (Restricted), SASSY MAVERICK (Restricted), SCAT DANCER (Restricted), VENUS BAY (Restricted)