CONDOTIERRI (USA) 2000 C


Progeny of CANDY STRIPES

Stakes performances by surface

59.8% Turf
39.4% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CANDY STRIPES

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 1 0 5
2007 4 4 0 1
2006 10 8 1 1
2005 15 8 2 0
2004 12 9 8 5
2003 4 4 16 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ILHA DA VITORIA 11 6 1 0
EQUALIZE
INVASOR 7 1 1 0
INTERPRETE
LEROIDESANIMAUX 4 1 3 0
AHONOORA
CURSORA 3 1 0 0
AHMAD
RIDER STRIPES 2 1 1 0
RINGARO
CARLA STRIPES 2 1 0 0
CIPAYO
LOTS OF HOPE 2 1 0 0
MISWAKI
LA RISOTA 2 0 0 0
NORWEGIAN
LUNDY'S LIABILITY 1 3 1 0
GEIGER COUNTER
CANDY GIFT 1 3 0 4
ON THE SLY
CANDY CRITIC 1 3 0 0
TOUGH CRITIC
CALANDRELLE 1 2 0 0
PHONE TRICK
DON INCA 1 1 0 0
EQUALIZE
TAQUERA 1 1 0 0
WOODMAN
EVENTUAIL 1 0 1 0
EQUALIZE
EQUIPADO 1 0 0 0
EQUALIZE
RECORDADO 1 0 0 0
FARNESIO
OUTSWINGER 1 0 0 0
KRIS S
LOUCAMANIA 1 0 0 0
MANILA
FRUGAL LARK 1 0 0 0
RULE BRITANNIA
DONA POLENTA 0 1 10 2
WOODMAN
IMMORTAL HOUR 0 1 2 1
NEW COLONY
LA PRESIDENTA 0 1 1 0
RINGARO
EVIDANCER 0 1 0 0
EQUALIZE
EQUAL STRIPES 0 1 0 0
EQUALIZE
FLOWER STRIPE 0 1 0 0
FATLY
LOVIN' RAFAELA 0 1 0 0
STEADY GROWTH
LOVIN'RAFAELA 0 1 0 0
STEADY GROWTH
HASTY QUEEN 0 1 0 0
TAMPERO
MEINE ISLE 0 0 3 1
GROOVY
ITALIANA IN ALGERI 0 0 1 0
EFFERVESCING
ARGENTINISIMA 0 0 1 0
EQUALIZE
BUBBLE CARO 0 0 1 0
RINGARO
WINNING STRIPES 0 0 0 2
MARSHUA'S DANCER
MAGIC CLOVER 0 0 0 1
BABAS FABLES
MILAN STRIPE 0 0 0 1
BABAS FABLES
INDIO FEROZ 0 0 0 1
CIPAYO
LEXINGTON PRIDE 0 0 0 1
EXPLODENT
MILLIGRAM 0 0 0 1
GULCH
IGUALITARIA 0 0 0 1
RINGARO
OMAGGIO 0 0 0 1
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
CONDOTIERRI 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
BERNARD'S CANDY 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 388
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)